1017 S Grinnell Street Jackson, MI 49203
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: LANSING MI / Listed By: Kristen VanDeventer, Century 21 Affiliated

  1017 S Grinnell Street Jackson, MI 49203

Active (29 Days)
$219,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,625
SQFT

Description

Charming English Tudor-style brick home full of character and timeless appeal! This 3BR/1.5BA home features a cozy fireplace, formal dining room, inviting 3-season room, partially finished basement, and finished walk-up attic ideal for office, studio, or possible 4th bedroom. Recent updates include roof, windows, gutters, plumbing, and HVAC. Situated on a beautiful double lot with mature trees, shed, and detached 1-car garage. Located just blocks from The Cascades, parks, trails, shopping, dining, and highway access!

MLS #:
295177
Taxes
$6,323(2025)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Style
Traditional
County
Jackson County

Listed By

Kristen VanDeventer, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
LANSING MI
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:49 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,625 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2026
Price Changed
$219,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2026
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Affiliated and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.