Sold
Listing Courtesy of: LANSING MI / Ds Huber Real Estate Group LLC 1441 Knollwood Avenue Lansing, MI 48906
Sold on 04/21/2026
$46,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
04/21/2026
Taxes
$2,968(2025)
$2,968(2025)
Lot Size
5,227 SQFT
5,227 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1916
1916
County
Ingham County
Ingham County
Listed By
Dale Huber, Ds Huber Real Estate Group LLC
Bought with
Kristen J Vandeventer, Century 21 Affiliated
Kristen J Vandeventer, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
LANSING MI
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:49 AM EDT
LANSING MI
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:49 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 910 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 15, 2026
Price Changed
$52,000
-7%
-$3,900
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$55,900
-7%
-$4,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$59,900
-8%
-$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$64,900
-7%
-$5,000
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$69,900
-7%
-$5,000
Feb 02, 2026
Listed
$74,900
-
-